142

Roman Andres Burruchaga

Hand: Unknown

Highest ranked: 142

All matches

(46 wins - 31 losses)

Pre-match favourite:
self odd less than 1.20

(3 wins - 0 losses)

Pre-match favourite:
self odd between 1.20 and 1.50

(14 wins - 4 losses)

Pre-match favourite:
self odd between 1.50 and 1.80

(11 wins - 7 losses)

Not a pre-match favourite:
rival's odd between 1.50 and 1.80

(9 wins - 7 losses)

Not a pre-match favourite:
rival's odd between 1.20 and 1.50

(8 wins - 11 losses)

Pre-match underdog:
rival's odd less than 1.20

(0 wins - 1 losses)

Dominance & Efficiency

Current view:
All the surfaces
Summary
Hard
Clay
Grass

General Stats Spider

You can compare the performance of Roman Andres Burruchaga on the chosen surface with any player selected down below. After the choice, you can change the selected player, surface, or hide the comparision.

Breakpoints, aces, double faults

Roman Andres Burruchaga Matches History - All surfaces

Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
18-Jun-2024 Sassuolo Challenger Luca van Assche R32 Lose 6-1 4-6 4-6 2.4 1.53 102 52.8 70.2 33.3 0 5 7/12 8/13 41.3 58.3 6/11 6/14
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Jan-Lennard Struff R128 Lose 3-6 2-6 1-6 6.18 1.13 41 68.7 54.4 34.6 0 4 10/16 6/12 18.4 37.5 0/1 0/12
24-May-2024 Roland Garros Jozef Kovalik Q3 Win 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 2.15 1.67 145 65.0 63.1 54.3 1 3 4/8 12/16 28.3 46.7 4/4 4/16
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Yasutaka Uchiyama Q2 Win 6-2 6-4 1.13 5.75 210 51.9 71.4 53.8 0 5 5/7 7/9 51.9 63.2 5/5 5/9
21-May-2024 Roland Garros Juncheng Shang Q1 Win 6-4 7-6(5) 3.07 1.36 92 68.8 60.4 45.8 3 4 7/11 7/11 48.1 52.4 5/14 5/11
17-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Jaime Faria Semis Lose 4-6 7-6(5) 1-6 1.65 2.14 233 67.3 50.0 56.3 1 2 6/14 7/15 35.3 47.1 4/9 4/14
16-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Joris De Loore QF Win 6-3 2-0 1.5 2.49 208 64.5 75.0 81.8 1 0 1/1 5/5 37.5 75.0 3/4 3/6
15-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Dalibor Svrcina R16 Win 6-3 6-4 1.57 2.3 193 68.5 64.9 64.7 1 1 4/6 7/9 44.2 81.8 5/7 5/10
14-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Adrian Andreev R32 Win 7-6(6) 6-3 1.77 1.98 237 60.8 75.0 54.8 1 6 5/6 10/11 32.6 50.0 2/4 2/10
09-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Gerald Melzer R16 Lose 4-6 4-6 1.47 2.59 497 57.7 63.3 50.0 1 6 3/7 6/10 29.0 53.8 2/4 2/10
07-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Elias Ymer R32 Win 3-6 6-3 6-4 1.66 2.14 200 60.5 63.5 47.1 0 5 2/7 9/14 36.4 59.2 6/12 6/14
05-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Enzo Couacaud QF Lose 2-6 1-6 1.47 2.58 217 67.3 45.5 37.5 1 2 3/8 3/8 18.5 38.5 0/2 0/7
04-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 7-5 6-2 1.32 3.24 276 57.6 68.4 50.0 2 2 4/6 8/10 33.3 69.6 5/7 5/10
02-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R32 Win 6-3 6-4 1.41 2.8 312 66.1 67.6 42.1 0 2 1/4 7/10 53.2 63.6 5/8 5/9
23-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Joao Fonseca Semis Lose 6-7(5) 6-1 3-6 1.67 2.13 341 58.3 67.9 50.0 0 4 4/8 10/14 36.2 51.5 5/11 5/14
22-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Gianluca Mager QF Win 4-6 6-3 6-4 2.17 1.65 266 66.7 68.6 54.3 2 7 7/9 13/15 28.3 50.0 3/10 3/14
20-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R16 Win 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 1.4 2.8 472 68.0 66.7 41.9 1 6 5/11 9/15 53.4 51.1 9/20 9/15
19-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Andrea Collarini R32 Win 6-4 6-4 1.44 2.66 274 47.9 73.5 45.9 1 6 2/4 8/10 44.7 55.6 4/10 4/10
12-Mar-2024 Santiago Challenger Gianluca Mager R32 Lose 6-3 3-6 3-6 1.75 2.0 255 58.5 58.1 50.0 0 14 11/16 9/14 36.4 41.2 3/7 3/13
09-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco QF Lose 2-6 6-2 4-6 1.57 2.32 247 64.2 49.2 58.8 1 4 10/15 8/13 41.9 46.7 4/10 4/13
07-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Gianluca Mager R16 Win 7-6(10) 6-1 1.7 2.09 255 66.7 71.4 52.4 6 3 1/3 8/10 31.7 56.3 4/8 4/9
05-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Mariano Kestelboim R32 Win 6-2 6-4 1.31 3.3 645 59.4 60.5 34.6 1 2 5/9 5/9 51.2 66.7 7/15 7/9
27-Feb-2024 Santiago Thiago Seyboth Wild R32 Lose 4-6 4-6 2.41 1.56 73 60.0 66.7 35.7 4 4 9/13 6/10 27.8 45.8 2/5 2/10
25-Feb-2024 Santiago Francisco Comesana Q2 Win 6-3 6-1 2.52 1.5 114 69.0 67.5 66.7 0 2 3/3 8/8 38.2 58.3 4/10 4/8
24-Feb-2024 Santiago Andrea Pellegrino Q1 Win 6-3 4-6 6-1 1.7 2.12 155 57.4 57.4 55.0 3 5 9/13 9/13 47.2 57.7 7/15 7/13
17-Feb-2024 Rio De Janeiro Francisco Comesana Q1 Lose 2-6 2-6 nan nan 119 58.7 70.4 21.1 1 5 3/7 4/8 20.0 50.0 0/3 0/8
10-Feb-2024 Buenos Aires Hugo Dellien Q1 Lose 0-6 1-6 1.87 1.88 135 46.2 38.9 33.3 0 3 5/10 1/6 27.6 11.1 0/1 0/7
09-Feb-2024 Cordoba Yannick Hanfmann R16 Lose 6-3 1-6 4-6 2.54 1.51 59 59.1 67.3 33.3 2 3 12/18 7/13 34.6 61.5 4/9 4/13
07-Feb-2024 Cordoba Diego Schwartzman R32 Win 6-1 4-6 6-4 1.93 1.87 117 65.7 66.2 41.2 0 4 2/6 10/14 42.9 65.4 6/10 6/13
04-Feb-2024 Cordoba Marco Cecchinato Q2 Win 6-3 6-0 1.79 1.97 197 61.7 73.0 52.2 2 0 6/6 7/7 46.9 63.2 5/6 5/8
03-Feb-2024 Cordoba Hernan Casanova Q1 Win 6-4 6-2 1.42 2.7 378 53.6 73.3 42.3 0 5 4/7 6/9 56.3 54.5 6/11 6/9
26-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Thiago Monteiro QF Win 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) 2.85 1.39 120 61.5 65.3 55.6 1 3 5/8 14/17 29.3 51.1 3/7 3/16
25-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 4-6 7-5 6-1 1.66 2.15 275 65.9 72.4 53.3 0 7 8/10 12/14 44.6 41.2 5/16 5/15
23-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R32 Win 6-4 7-5 1.33 3.25 314 59.5 66.0 35.3 1 6 7/12 6/11 50.0 58.3 7/12 7/11
09-Jan-2024 Australian Open Pierre Hugues Herbert Q1 Lose 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-6 2.52 1.5 252 54.5 63.6 56.4 3 3 7/11 12/16 29.4 58.2 3/14 3/17
01-Jan-2024 Hong Kong Liam Broady Q2 Lose 2-6 3-6 2.79 1.4 108 54.2 56.4 48.5 1 3 4/7 5/8 10.7 25.0 0/0 0/9
31-Dec-2023 Hong Kong Joris De Loore Q1 Win 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 2.49 1.5 145 64.0 76.1 55.0 8 4 1/3 15/17 31.6 39.3 3/6 3/17
26-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Final Lose 3-6 6-7(6) 2.8 1.41 106 54.1 72.5 44.1 2 5 3/4 9/10 19.0 41.7 0/0 0/11
25-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Semis Win 6-4 6-3 1.78 1.98 244 66.7 83.3 38.9 6 4 0/2 8/10 36.4 54.8 4/6 4/9
24-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Tristan Boyer QF Win 7-6(3) 6-1 2.47 1.51 283 55.6 82.9 60.7 3 4 3/3 10/10 27.8 55.6 2/4 2/9
23-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Joao Fonseca R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-4 3.12 1.34 790 59.1 80.0 50.0 9 5 4/6 13/15 27.8 57.5 3/8 3/15
21-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Hernan Casanova R32 Win 1-6 7-5 6-1 1.22 3.98 341 62.9 75.0 46.2 8 5 5/9 9/13 42.9 52.8 5/14 5/13
17-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Facundo Diaz Acosta QF Lose 6-4 4-6 3-6 2.55 1.48 111 51.9 66.7 48.7 1 6 2/7 9/14 31.3 50.0 4/17 4/15
16-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-3 1.54 2.38 329 56.8 63.0 51.4 2 5 2/7 9/14 46.3 61.9 7/11 7/15
14-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Thiago Agustin Tirante R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-2 2.03 1.73 121 66.3 69.1 42.9 2 5 7/9 9/11 33.3 59.1 4/12 4/12
10-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Alejandro Tabilo QF Lose 2-6 5-7 2.88 1.38 109 67.6 60.9 40.9 1 3 5/9 6/10 16.1 50.0 1/1 1/10
09-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Edoardo Lavagno R16 Win 6-3 6-0 1.56 2.31 243 69.4 56.0 63.6 0 0 1/4 4/7 67.5 100.0 8/9 8/8
07-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida R32 Win 6-1 6-2 1.86 1.8 351 47.5 73.7 71.4 1 1 0/0 7/7 50.0 73.7 5/9 5/8
04-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Semis Lose 3-6 4-6 2.79 1.41 125 70.9 50.0 47.8 0 3 8/13 5/10 36.1 45.0 2/4 2/9
03-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli QF Win 6-4 5-7 6-1 3.14 1.35 153 62.2 59.0 56.8 0 5 10/14 10/14 34.8 66.7 7/9 7/15
02-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 5-7 6-0 6-4 1.88 1.86 225 57.8 64.6 51.4 1 4 4/8 10/14 49.1 55.3 7/12 7/14
31-Oct-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Juan Manuel Cerundolo R32 Win 6-4 6-2 3.07 1.34 116 64.3 52.8 55.0 0 0 3/6 6/9 48.8 62.5 6/14 6/9
28-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Guido Andreozzi QF Lose 4-6 5-7 2.27 1.59 205 64.6 60.8 46.4 1 6 8/12 7/11 35.4 48.6 2/10 2/11
25-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 7-5 6-3 2.17 1.64 235 59.7 72.5 55.6 1 3 6/8 9/11 34.4 59.4 4/7 4/10
23-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Gustavo Ribeiro De Almeida R32 Win 6-4 6-1 1.03 14.35 1646 60.0 64.3 50.0 0 2 8/10 7/9 37.1 77.3 5/13 5/8
18-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Vit Kopriva R16 Lose 3-6 0-6 2.66 1.44 122 60.9 46.4 27.8 0 3 0/6 2/8 33.3 41.2 1/4 1/7
16-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Gonzalo Bueno R32 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 1.49 2.53 390 60.0 62.7 44.1 1 3 7/11 8/12 52.7 63.0 8/15 8/13
10-Oct-2023 Buenos Aires Challenger Renzo Olivo R32 Lose 0-6 4-6 1.71 2.06 296 64.8 34.3 42.1 0 3 3/10 1/8 36.1 65.0 3/4 3/8
06-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Luciano Darderi QF Lose 1-6 3-6 3.01 1.36 166 56.5 48.6 44.4 0 4 8/13 3/8 17.4 46.2 1/5 1/8
03-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Nicolas Zanellato R32 Win 4-6 6-4 6-2 1.44 2.65 483 50.0 63.6 43.2 3 5 7/13 8/14 49.0 55.6 8/17 8/14
02-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Felipe Meligeni Alves R16 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 nan nan 143 50.0 78.4 43.2 3 6 3/7 9/13 50.0 54.8 7/21 7/12
23-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli Semis Lose 4-6 4-6 3.02 1.36 196 69.2 66.7 37.5 0 2 1/4 7/10 30.0 33.3 1/3 1/10
22-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Francisco Comesana QF Win 6-3 6-4 3.74 1.25 133 63.4 65.4 50.0 0 5 1/3 8/10 47.5 44.4 4/8 4/9
20-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Facundo Mena R16 Win 6-4 1-6 6-3 1.73 1.94 485 59.8 54.1 48.8 3 4 9/15 7/13 39.1 56.5 6/12 6/13
18-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna R32 Win 1-6 6-4 4-1 2.16 1.65 252 72.9 60.5 43.8 0 2 4/8 7/11 47.2 35.7 4/9 4/11
12-Sep-2023 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Genaro Alberto Olivieri R32 Lose 6-1 6-7(3) 2-6 2.57 1.47 138 58.0 58.6 38.1 1 6 11/18 7/14 47.7 56.1 7/12 7/13
22-Aug-2023 Augsburg Challenger Carlos Taberner R32 Lose 1-6 4-6 2.33 1.57 361 74.0 54.1 7.7 0 4 3/9 3/9 31.0 50.0 2/6 2/8
15-Aug-2023 Todi Challenger Julian Ocleppo R32 Lose 3-6 4-6 1.88 1.86 448 55.6 60.0 45.8 0 2 4/8 5/9 31.4 43.5 2/6 2/10
08-Aug-2023 Cordenons Challenger Lorenzo Rottoli R32 Lose 7-5 3-6 3-6 1.32 3.26 473 57.1 64.3 35.7 0 11 7/14 8/15 45.7 39.0 5/10 5/15
31-Jul-2023 San Marino Challenger Nerman Fatic R32 Lose 3-6 6-3 3-6 2.35 1.56 222 61.5 62.7 35.1 1 11 6/13 7/14 41.8 50.0 5/12 5/13
26-Jul-2023 Verona Challenger Benjamin Hassan R32 Lose 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) 1.8 1.93 250 58.3 71.4 65.0 1 3 2/5 14/17 33.3 39.2 3/3 3/17
20-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Hugo Gaston R16 Lose 3-6 6-4 0-6 3.18 1.32 120 61.0 57.4 48.7 1 6 10/14 8/12 17.0 59.3 1/2 1/13
18-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Andrey Chepelev R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-4 1.42 2.73 446 57.1 63.6 51.5 0 3 5/9 8/12 36.4 60.0 5/14 5/13
08-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo Semis Lose 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 1.34 3.1 709 67.5 58.2 52.6 1 4 8/14 10/16 34.6 54.0 6/13 6/16
07-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Pedro Boscardin Dias QF Win 6-3 7-5 1.42 2.76 418 67.9 68.4 40.7 2 2 5/8 8/11 43.9 62.1 5/9 5/10
05-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Luciano Tacchi R16 Win 7-6(2) 6-3 1.1 6.21 1850 57.5 69.0 38.7 2 6 3/7 7/11 36.4 60.0 5/12 5/10
03-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Mateus Alves R32 Win 6-2 3-6 6-3 1.47 2.88 478 64.0 71.9 46.9 5 7 3/4 12/13 31.5 54.0 3/9 3/13
Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
09-Jan-2024 Australian Open Pierre Hugues Herbert Q1 Lose 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-6 2.52 1.5 252 54.5 63.6 56.4 3 3 7/11 12/16 29.4 58.2 3/14 3/17
01-Jan-2024 Hong Kong Liam Broady Q2 Lose 2-6 3-6 2.79 1.4 108 54.2 56.4 48.5 1 3 4/7 5/8 10.7 25.0 0/0 0/9
31-Dec-2023 Hong Kong Joris De Loore Q1 Win 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 2.49 1.5 145 64.0 76.1 55.0 8 4 1/3 15/17 31.6 39.3 3/6 3/17
26-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Final Lose 3-6 6-7(6) 2.8 1.41 106 54.1 72.5 44.1 2 5 3/4 9/10 19.0 41.7 0/0 0/11
25-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Semis Win 6-4 6-3 1.78 1.98 244 66.7 83.3 38.9 6 4 0/2 8/10 36.4 54.8 4/6 4/9
24-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Tristan Boyer QF Win 7-6(3) 6-1 2.47 1.51 283 55.6 82.9 60.7 3 4 3/3 10/10 27.8 55.6 2/4 2/9
23-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Joao Fonseca R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-4 3.12 1.34 790 59.1 80.0 50.0 9 5 4/6 13/15 27.8 57.5 3/8 3/15
21-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Hernan Casanova R32 Win 1-6 7-5 6-1 1.22 3.98 341 62.9 75.0 46.2 8 5 5/9 9/13 42.9 52.8 5/14 5/13
Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
18-Jun-2024 Sassuolo Challenger Luca van Assche R32 Lose 6-1 4-6 4-6 2.4 1.53 102 52.8 70.2 33.3 0 5 7/12 8/13 41.3 58.3 6/11 6/14
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Jan-Lennard Struff R128 Lose 3-6 2-6 1-6 6.18 1.13 41 68.7 54.4 34.6 0 4 10/16 6/12 18.4 37.5 0/1 0/12
24-May-2024 Roland Garros Jozef Kovalik Q3 Win 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 2.15 1.67 145 65.0 63.1 54.3 1 3 4/8 12/16 28.3 46.7 4/4 4/16
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Yasutaka Uchiyama Q2 Win 6-2 6-4 1.13 5.75 210 51.9 71.4 53.8 0 5 5/7 7/9 51.9 63.2 5/5 5/9
21-May-2024 Roland Garros Juncheng Shang Q1 Win 6-4 7-6(5) 3.07 1.36 92 68.8 60.4 45.8 3 4 7/11 7/11 48.1 52.4 5/14 5/11
17-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Jaime Faria Semis Lose 4-6 7-6(5) 1-6 1.65 2.14 233 67.3 50.0 56.3 1 2 6/14 7/15 35.3 47.1 4/9 4/14
16-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Joris De Loore QF Win 6-3 2-0 1.5 2.49 208 64.5 75.0 81.8 1 0 1/1 5/5 37.5 75.0 3/4 3/6
15-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Dalibor Svrcina R16 Win 6-3 6-4 1.57 2.3 193 68.5 64.9 64.7 1 1 4/6 7/9 44.2 81.8 5/7 5/10
14-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Adrian Andreev R32 Win 7-6(6) 6-3 1.77 1.98 237 60.8 75.0 54.8 1 6 5/6 10/11 32.6 50.0 2/4 2/10
09-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Gerald Melzer R16 Lose 4-6 4-6 1.47 2.59 497 57.7 63.3 50.0 1 6 3/7 6/10 29.0 53.8 2/4 2/10
07-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Elias Ymer R32 Win 3-6 6-3 6-4 1.66 2.14 200 60.5 63.5 47.1 0 5 2/7 9/14 36.4 59.2 6/12 6/14
05-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Enzo Couacaud QF Lose 2-6 1-6 1.47 2.58 217 67.3 45.5 37.5 1 2 3/8 3/8 18.5 38.5 0/2 0/7
04-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 7-5 6-2 1.32 3.24 276 57.6 68.4 50.0 2 2 4/6 8/10 33.3 69.6 5/7 5/10
02-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R32 Win 6-3 6-4 1.41 2.8 312 66.1 67.6 42.1 0 2 1/4 7/10 53.2 63.6 5/8 5/9
23-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Joao Fonseca Semis Lose 6-7(5) 6-1 3-6 1.67 2.13 341 58.3 67.9 50.0 0 4 4/8 10/14 36.2 51.5 5/11 5/14
22-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Gianluca Mager QF Win 4-6 6-3 6-4 2.17 1.65 266 66.7 68.6 54.3 2 7 7/9 13/15 28.3 50.0 3/10 3/14
20-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R16 Win 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 1.4 2.8 472 68.0 66.7 41.9 1 6 5/11 9/15 53.4 51.1 9/20 9/15
19-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Andrea Collarini R32 Win 6-4 6-4 1.44 2.66 274 47.9 73.5 45.9 1 6 2/4 8/10 44.7 55.6 4/10 4/10
12-Mar-2024 Santiago Challenger Gianluca Mager R32 Lose 6-3 3-6 3-6 1.75 2.0 255 58.5 58.1 50.0 0 14 11/16 9/14 36.4 41.2 3/7 3/13
09-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco QF Lose 2-6 6-2 4-6 1.57 2.32 247 64.2 49.2 58.8 1 4 10/15 8/13 41.9 46.7 4/10 4/13
07-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Gianluca Mager R16 Win 7-6(10) 6-1 1.7 2.09 255 66.7 71.4 52.4 6 3 1/3 8/10 31.7 56.3 4/8 4/9
05-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Mariano Kestelboim R32 Win 6-2 6-4 1.31 3.3 645 59.4 60.5 34.6 1 2 5/9 5/9 51.2 66.7 7/15 7/9
27-Feb-2024 Santiago Thiago Seyboth Wild R32 Lose 4-6 4-6 2.41 1.56 73 60.0 66.7 35.7 4 4 9/13 6/10 27.8 45.8 2/5 2/10
25-Feb-2024 Santiago Francisco Comesana Q2 Win 6-3 6-1 2.52 1.5 114 69.0 67.5 66.7 0 2 3/3 8/8 38.2 58.3 4/10 4/8
24-Feb-2024 Santiago Andrea Pellegrino Q1 Win 6-3 4-6 6-1 1.7 2.12 155 57.4 57.4 55.0 3 5 9/13 9/13 47.2 57.7 7/15 7/13
17-Feb-2024 Rio De Janeiro Francisco Comesana Q1 Lose 2-6 2-6 nan nan 119 58.7 70.4 21.1 1 5 3/7 4/8 20.0 50.0 0/3 0/8
10-Feb-2024 Buenos Aires Hugo Dellien Q1 Lose 0-6 1-6 1.87 1.88 135 46.2 38.9 33.3 0 3 5/10 1/6 27.6 11.1 0/1 0/7
09-Feb-2024 Cordoba Yannick Hanfmann R16 Lose 6-3 1-6 4-6 2.54 1.51 59 59.1 67.3 33.3 2 3 12/18 7/13 34.6 61.5 4/9 4/13
07-Feb-2024 Cordoba Diego Schwartzman R32 Win 6-1 4-6 6-4 1.93 1.87 117 65.7 66.2 41.2 0 4 2/6 10/14 42.9 65.4 6/10 6/13
04-Feb-2024 Cordoba Marco Cecchinato Q2 Win 6-3 6-0 1.79 1.97 197 61.7 73.0 52.2 2 0 6/6 7/7 46.9 63.2 5/6 5/8
03-Feb-2024 Cordoba Hernan Casanova Q1 Win 6-4 6-2 1.42 2.7 378 53.6 73.3 42.3 0 5 4/7 6/9 56.3 54.5 6/11 6/9
26-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Thiago Monteiro QF Win 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) 2.85 1.39 120 61.5 65.3 55.6 1 3 5/8 14/17 29.3 51.1 3/7 3/16
25-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 4-6 7-5 6-1 1.66 2.15 275 65.9 72.4 53.3 0 7 8/10 12/14 44.6 41.2 5/16 5/15
23-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R32 Win 6-4 7-5 1.33 3.25 314 59.5 66.0 35.3 1 6 7/12 6/11 50.0 58.3 7/12 7/11
17-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Facundo Diaz Acosta QF Lose 6-4 4-6 3-6 2.55 1.48 111 51.9 66.7 48.7 1 6 2/7 9/14 31.3 50.0 4/17 4/15
16-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-3 1.54 2.38 329 56.8 63.0 51.4 2 5 2/7 9/14 46.3 61.9 7/11 7/15
14-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Thiago Agustin Tirante R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-2 2.03 1.73 121 66.3 69.1 42.9 2 5 7/9 9/11 33.3 59.1 4/12 4/12
10-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Alejandro Tabilo QF Lose 2-6 5-7 2.88 1.38 109 67.6 60.9 40.9 1 3 5/9 6/10 16.1 50.0 1/1 1/10
09-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Edoardo Lavagno R16 Win 6-3 6-0 1.56 2.31 243 69.4 56.0 63.6 0 0 1/4 4/7 67.5 100.0 8/9 8/8
07-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida R32 Win 6-1 6-2 1.86 1.8 351 47.5 73.7 71.4 1 1 0/0 7/7 50.0 73.7 5/9 5/8
04-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Semis Lose 3-6 4-6 2.79 1.41 125 70.9 50.0 47.8 0 3 8/13 5/10 36.1 45.0 2/4 2/9
03-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli QF Win 6-4 5-7 6-1 3.14 1.35 153 62.2 59.0 56.8 0 5 10/14 10/14 34.8 66.7 7/9 7/15
02-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 5-7 6-0 6-4 1.88 1.86 225 57.8 64.6 51.4 1 4 4/8 10/14 49.1 55.3 7/12 7/14
31-Oct-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Juan Manuel Cerundolo R32 Win 6-4 6-2 3.07 1.34 116 64.3 52.8 55.0 0 0 3/6 6/9 48.8 62.5 6/14 6/9
28-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Guido Andreozzi QF Lose 4-6 5-7 2.27 1.59 205 64.6 60.8 46.4 1 6 8/12 7/11 35.4 48.6 2/10 2/11
25-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 7-5 6-3 2.17 1.64 235 59.7 72.5 55.6 1 3 6/8 9/11 34.4 59.4 4/7 4/10
23-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Gustavo Ribeiro De Almeida R32 Win 6-4 6-1 1.03 14.35 1646 60.0 64.3 50.0 0 2 8/10 7/9 37.1 77.3 5/13 5/8
18-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Vit Kopriva R16 Lose 3-6 0-6 2.66 1.44 122 60.9 46.4 27.8 0 3 0/6 2/8 33.3 41.2 1/4 1/7
16-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Gonzalo Bueno R32 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 1.49 2.53 390 60.0 62.7 44.1 1 3 7/11 8/12 52.7 63.0 8/15 8/13
10-Oct-2023 Buenos Aires Challenger Renzo Olivo R32 Lose 0-6 4-6 1.71 2.06 296 64.8 34.3 42.1 0 3 3/10 1/8 36.1 65.0 3/4 3/8
06-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Luciano Darderi QF Lose 1-6 3-6 3.01 1.36 166 56.5 48.6 44.4 0 4 8/13 3/8 17.4 46.2 1/5 1/8
03-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Nicolas Zanellato R32 Win 4-6 6-4 6-2 1.44 2.65 483 50.0 63.6 43.2 3 5 7/13 8/14 49.0 55.6 8/17 8/14
02-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Felipe Meligeni Alves R16 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 nan nan 143 50.0 78.4 43.2 3 6 3/7 9/13 50.0 54.8 7/21 7/12
23-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli Semis Lose 4-6 4-6 3.02 1.36 196 69.2 66.7 37.5 0 2 1/4 7/10 30.0 33.3 1/3 1/10
22-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Francisco Comesana QF Win 6-3 6-4 3.74 1.25 133 63.4 65.4 50.0 0 5 1/3 8/10 47.5 44.4 4/8 4/9
20-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Facundo Mena R16 Win 6-4 1-6 6-3 1.73 1.94 485 59.8 54.1 48.8 3 4 9/15 7/13 39.1 56.5 6/12 6/13
18-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna R32 Win 1-6 6-4 4-1 2.16 1.65 252 72.9 60.5 43.8 0 2 4/8 7/11 47.2 35.7 4/9 4/11
12-Sep-2023 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Genaro Alberto Olivieri R32 Lose 6-1 6-7(3) 2-6 2.57 1.47 138 58.0 58.6 38.1 1 6 11/18 7/14 47.7 56.1 7/12 7/13
22-Aug-2023 Augsburg Challenger Carlos Taberner R32 Lose 1-6 4-6 2.33 1.57 361 74.0 54.1 7.7 0 4 3/9 3/9 31.0 50.0 2/6 2/8
15-Aug-2023 Todi Challenger Julian Ocleppo R32 Lose 3-6 4-6 1.88 1.86 448 55.6 60.0 45.8 0 2 4/8 5/9 31.4 43.5 2/6 2/10
08-Aug-2023 Cordenons Challenger Lorenzo Rottoli R32 Lose 7-5 3-6 3-6 1.32 3.26 473 57.1 64.3 35.7 0 11 7/14 8/15 45.7 39.0 5/10 5/15
31-Jul-2023 San Marino Challenger Nerman Fatic R32 Lose 3-6 6-3 3-6 2.35 1.56 222 61.5 62.7 35.1 1 11 6/13 7/14 41.8 50.0 5/12 5/13
26-Jul-2023 Verona Challenger Benjamin Hassan R32 Lose 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) 1.8 1.93 250 58.3 71.4 65.0 1 3 2/5 14/17 33.3 39.2 3/3 3/17
20-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Hugo Gaston R16 Lose 3-6 6-4 0-6 3.18 1.32 120 61.0 57.4 48.7 1 6 10/14 8/12 17.0 59.3 1/2 1/13
18-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Andrey Chepelev R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-4 1.42 2.73 446 57.1 63.6 51.5 0 3 5/9 8/12 36.4 60.0 5/14 5/13
08-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo Semis Lose 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 1.34 3.1 709 67.5 58.2 52.6 1 4 8/14 10/16 34.6 54.0 6/13 6/16
07-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Pedro Boscardin Dias QF Win 6-3 7-5 1.42 2.76 418 67.9 68.4 40.7 2 2 5/8 8/11 43.9 62.1 5/9 5/10
05-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Luciano Tacchi R16 Win 7-6(2) 6-3 1.1 6.21 1850 57.5 69.0 38.7 2 6 3/7 7/11 36.4 60.0 5/12 5/10
03-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Mateus Alves R32 Win 6-2 3-6 6-3 1.47 2.88 478 64.0 71.9 46.9 5 7 3/4 12/13 31.5 54.0 3/9 3/13
Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
142

Roman Andres Burruchaga

Highest ranked: 142

0%
Pressure Points % won on serve
0%
Pressure Points % won on return
2.13
Pressure Points average count in service game
2.13
Pressure Points average count in return game
Current view:
All the surfaces
Summary
Hard
Clay
Grass
You can compare the performance of Roman Andres Burruchaga on the chosen surface with any player selected down below. After the choice, you can change the selected player, surface to compare on, or hide the comparision.

Service games won % from the score

Return games won % from the score

Pressure Points on serve - All the surfaces

Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
18-Jun-2024 Sassuolo Challenger Luca van Assche R32 Lose 6-1 4-6 4-6 18/33 1/4 0/3 2/2 0/2 4/6 2/3 4/5 1/2
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Jan-Lennard Struff R128 Lose 3-6 2-6 1-6 19/36 0/6 0/5 0/1 0/5 3/3 2/3 3/4 1/2
24-May-2024 Roland Garros Jozef Kovalik Q3 Win 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 19/29 1/1 0/0 5/9 1/4 8/9 2/4 2/2 0/0
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Yasutaka Uchiyama Q2 Win 6-2 6-4 9/17 0/2 0/1 1/2 0/1 2/2 1/2 1/2 0/1
21-May-2024 Roland Garros Juncheng Shang Q1 Win 6-4 7-6(5) 16/27 1/3 1/1 1/5 2/4 1/3 3/5 3/4 0/1
17-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Jaime Faria Semis Lose 4-6 7-6(5) 1-6 12/30 0/3 0/2 0/4 0/4 1/5 0/5 1/2 1/2
16-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Joris De Loore QF Win 6-3 2-0 5/6 1/1 0/0 1/1 0/0 2/2 1/1 1/1 0/0
15-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Dalibor Svrcina R16 Win 6-3 6-4 11/18 2/2 0/0 2/4 0/2 2/2 0/1 1/1 1/1
14-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Adrian Andreev R32 Win 7-6(6) 6-3 15/19 1/2 1/1 1/2 1/2 2/2 2/3 3/3 0/0
09-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Gerald Melzer R16 Lose 4-6 4-6 9/17 1/5 0/2 1/3 0/2 1/2 0/3 0/0 0/0
07-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Elias Ymer R32 Win 3-6 6-3 6-4 12/24 0/3 0/2 1/3 0/0 2/4 0/2 1/3 1/3
05-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Enzo Couacaud QF Lose 2-6 1-6 7/20 0/3 0/2 0/2 0/1 1/3 1/2 1/2 1/2
04-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 7-5 6-2 10/17 0/2 0/2 1/1 0/1 1/1 1/1 4/4 2/2
02-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R32 Win 6-3 6-4 5/12 0/1 0/1 1/2 0/0 2/4 0/2 0/1 0/1
23-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Joao Fonseca Semis Lose 6-7(5) 6-1 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Gianluca Mager QF Win 4-6 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R16 Win 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Andrea Collarini R32 Win 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Mar-2024 Santiago Challenger Gianluca Mager R32 Lose 6-3 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco QF Lose 2-6 6-2 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Gianluca Mager R16 Win 7-6(10) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Mariano Kestelboim R32 Win 6-2 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 Santiago Thiago Seyboth Wild R32 Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Feb-2024 Santiago Francisco Comesana Q2 Win 6-3 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Feb-2024 Santiago Andrea Pellegrino Q1 Win 6-3 4-6 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Feb-2024 Rio De Janeiro Francisco Comesana Q1 Lose 2-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Feb-2024 Buenos Aires Hugo Dellien Q1 Lose 0-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Feb-2024 Cordoba Yannick Hanfmann R16 Lose 6-3 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Feb-2024 Cordoba Diego Schwartzman R32 Win 6-1 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Feb-2024 Cordoba Marco Cecchinato Q2 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Feb-2024 Cordoba Hernan Casanova Q1 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Thiago Monteiro QF Win 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 4-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R32 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Jan-2024 Australian Open Pierre Hugues Herbert Q1 Lose 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Jan-2024 Hong Kong Liam Broady Q2 Lose 2-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Dec-2023 Hong Kong Joris De Loore Q1 Win 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Final Lose 3-6 6-7(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Semis Win 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Tristan Boyer QF Win 7-6(3) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Joao Fonseca R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
21-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Hernan Casanova R32 Win 1-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Facundo Diaz Acosta QF Lose 6-4 4-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
14-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Thiago Agustin Tirante R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Alejandro Tabilo QF Lose 2-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Edoardo Lavagno R16 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida R32 Win 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Semis Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli QF Win 6-4 5-7 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 5-7 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Juan Manuel Cerundolo R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Guido Andreozzi QF Lose 4-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 7-5 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Gustavo Ribeiro De Almeida R32 Win 6-4 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Vit Kopriva R16 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Gonzalo Bueno R32 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Oct-2023 Buenos Aires Challenger Renzo Olivo R32 Lose 0-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Luciano Darderi QF Lose 1-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Nicolas Zanellato R32 Win 4-6 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Felipe Meligeni Alves R16 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli Semis Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Francisco Comesana QF Win 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Facundo Mena R16 Win 6-4 1-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna R32 Win 1-6 6-4 4-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Sep-2023 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Genaro Alberto Olivieri R32 Lose 6-1 6-7(3) 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Aug-2023 Augsburg Challenger Carlos Taberner R32 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Aug-2023 Todi Challenger Julian Ocleppo R32 Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Aug-2023 Cordenons Challenger Lorenzo Rottoli R32 Lose 7-5 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Jul-2023 San Marino Challenger Nerman Fatic R32 Lose 3-6 6-3 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jul-2023 Verona Challenger Benjamin Hassan R32 Lose 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Hugo Gaston R16 Lose 3-6 6-4 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Andrey Chepelev R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo Semis Lose 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Pedro Boscardin Dias QF Win 6-3 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Luciano Tacchi R16 Win 7-6(2) 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Mateus Alves R32 Win 6-2 3-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
09-Jan-2024 Australian Open Pierre Hugues Herbert Q1 Lose 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Jan-2024 Hong Kong Liam Broady Q2 Lose 2-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Dec-2023 Hong Kong Joris De Loore Q1 Win 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Final Lose 3-6 6-7(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Semis Win 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Tristan Boyer QF Win 7-6(3) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Joao Fonseca R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
21-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Hernan Casanova R32 Win 1-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
18-Jun-2024 Sassuolo Challenger Luca van Assche R32 Lose 6-1 4-6 4-6 18/33 1/4 0/3 2/2 0/2 4/6 2/3 4/5 1/2
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Jan-Lennard Struff R128 Lose 3-6 2-6 1-6 19/36 0/6 0/5 0/1 0/5 3/3 2/3 3/4 1/2
24-May-2024 Roland Garros Jozef Kovalik Q3 Win 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 19/29 1/1 0/0 5/9 1/4 8/9 2/4 2/2 0/0
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Yasutaka Uchiyama Q2 Win 6-2 6-4 9/17 0/2 0/1 1/2 0/1 2/2 1/2 1/2 0/1
21-May-2024 Roland Garros Juncheng Shang Q1 Win 6-4 7-6(5) 16/27 1/3 1/1 1/5 2/4 1/3 3/5 3/4 0/1
17-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Jaime Faria Semis Lose 4-6 7-6(5) 1-6 12/30 0/3 0/2 0/4 0/4 1/5 0/5 1/2 1/2
16-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Joris De Loore QF Win 6-3 2-0 5/6 1/1 0/0 1/1 0/0 2/2 1/1 1/1 0/0
15-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Dalibor Svrcina R16 Win 6-3 6-4 11/18 2/2 0/0 2/4 0/2 2/2 0/1 1/1 1/1
14-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Adrian Andreev R32 Win 7-6(6) 6-3 15/19 1/2 1/1 1/2 1/2 2/2 2/3 3/3 0/0
09-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Gerald Melzer R16 Lose 4-6 4-6 9/17 1/5 0/2 1/3 0/2 1/2 0/3 0/0 0/0
07-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Elias Ymer R32 Win 3-6 6-3 6-4 12/24 0/3 0/2 1/3 0/0 2/4 0/2 1/3 1/3
05-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Enzo Couacaud QF Lose 2-6 1-6 7/20 0/3 0/2 0/2 0/1 1/3 1/2 1/2 1/2
04-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 7-5 6-2 10/17 0/2 0/2 1/1 0/1 1/1 1/1 4/4 2/2
02-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R32 Win 6-3 6-4 5/12 0/1 0/1 1/2 0/0 2/4 0/2 0/1 0/1
23-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Joao Fonseca Semis Lose 6-7(5) 6-1 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Gianluca Mager QF Win 4-6 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R16 Win 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Andrea Collarini R32 Win 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Mar-2024 Santiago Challenger Gianluca Mager R32 Lose 6-3 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco QF Lose 2-6 6-2 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Gianluca Mager R16 Win 7-6(10) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Mariano Kestelboim R32 Win 6-2 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 Santiago Thiago Seyboth Wild R32 Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Feb-2024 Santiago Francisco Comesana Q2 Win 6-3 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Feb-2024 Santiago Andrea Pellegrino Q1 Win 6-3 4-6 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Feb-2024 Rio De Janeiro Francisco Comesana Q1 Lose 2-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Feb-2024 Buenos Aires Hugo Dellien Q1 Lose 0-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Feb-2024 Cordoba Yannick Hanfmann R16 Lose 6-3 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Feb-2024 Cordoba Diego Schwartzman R32 Win 6-1 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Feb-2024 Cordoba Marco Cecchinato Q2 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Feb-2024 Cordoba Hernan Casanova Q1 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Thiago Monteiro QF Win 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 4-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R32 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Facundo Diaz Acosta QF Lose 6-4 4-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
14-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Thiago Agustin Tirante R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Alejandro Tabilo QF Lose 2-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Edoardo Lavagno R16 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida R32 Win 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Semis Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli QF Win 6-4 5-7 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 5-7 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Juan Manuel Cerundolo R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Guido Andreozzi QF Lose 4-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 7-5 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Gustavo Ribeiro De Almeida R32 Win 6-4 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Vit Kopriva R16 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Gonzalo Bueno R32 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Oct-2023 Buenos Aires Challenger Renzo Olivo R32 Lose 0-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Luciano Darderi QF Lose 1-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Nicolas Zanellato R32 Win 4-6 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Felipe Meligeni Alves R16 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli Semis Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Francisco Comesana QF Win 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Facundo Mena R16 Win 6-4 1-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna R32 Win 1-6 6-4 4-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Sep-2023 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Genaro Alberto Olivieri R32 Lose 6-1 6-7(3) 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Aug-2023 Augsburg Challenger Carlos Taberner R32 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Aug-2023 Todi Challenger Julian Ocleppo R32 Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Aug-2023 Cordenons Challenger Lorenzo Rottoli R32 Lose 7-5 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Jul-2023 San Marino Challenger Nerman Fatic R32 Lose 3-6 6-3 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jul-2023 Verona Challenger Benjamin Hassan R32 Lose 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Hugo Gaston R16 Lose 3-6 6-4 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Andrey Chepelev R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo Semis Lose 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Pedro Boscardin Dias QF Win 6-3 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Luciano Tacchi R16 Win 7-6(2) 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Mateus Alves R32 Win 6-2 3-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A

Pressure Points on return - All the surfaces

Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
18-Jun-2024 Sassuolo Challenger Luca van Assche R32 Lose 6-1 4-6 4-6 16/30 2/2 1/1 1/2 1/1 3/5 4/4 2/4 2/4
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Jan-Lennard Struff R128 Lose 3-6 2-6 1-6 1/11 0/1 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/5 0/0 0/2 0/1
24-May-2024 Roland Garros Jozef Kovalik Q3 Win 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 8/16 1/1 0/0 2/4 1/1 3/6 3/3 0/1 0/0
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Yasutaka Uchiyama Q2 Win 6-2 6-4 10/13 4/4 4/4 1/1 0/0 1/1 0/0 1/2 1/1
21-May-2024 Roland Garros Juncheng Shang Q1 Win 6-4 7-6(5) 14/26 2/3 2/3 1/1 2/3 2/4 4/5 2/3 2/2
17-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Jaime Faria Semis Lose 4-6 7-6(5) 1-6 11/28 2/3 1/1 2/3 3/3 1/3 1/1 1/4 1/3
16-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Joris De Loore QF Win 6-3 2-0 6/13 3/3 2/2 1/3 1/1 0/3 1/1 0/0 0/0
15-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Dalibor Svrcina R16 Win 6-3 6-4 11/21 3/3 2/2 3/3 1/1 2/2 2/2 1/3 1/2
14-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Adrian Andreev R32 Win 7-6(6) 6-3 5/17 0/2 0/0 2/4 1/1 1/3 2/2 1/3 1/1
09-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Gerald Melzer R16 Lose 4-6 4-6 5/14 1/1 1/1 0/2 0/1 1/3 0/1 1/3 1/1
07-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Elias Ymer R32 Win 3-6 6-3 6-4 17/42 1/2 0/0 5/8 4/4 2/6 2/2 3/5 3/4
05-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Enzo Couacaud QF Lose 2-6 1-6 1/8 0/1 0/0 0/1 0/1 0/2 0/1 0/2 0/0
04-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 7-5 6-2 11/16 1/1 0/0 4/4 3/3 2/3 3/3 1/1 1/1
02-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R32 Win 6-3 6-4 12/23 2/2 2/2 2/4 2/2 2/5 1/2 2/4 2/2
23-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Joao Fonseca Semis Lose 6-7(5) 6-1 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Gianluca Mager QF Win 4-6 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R16 Win 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Andrea Collarini R32 Win 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Mar-2024 Santiago Challenger Gianluca Mager R32 Lose 6-3 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco QF Lose 2-6 6-2 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Gianluca Mager R16 Win 7-6(10) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Mariano Kestelboim R32 Win 6-2 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 Santiago Thiago Seyboth Wild R32 Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Feb-2024 Santiago Francisco Comesana Q2 Win 6-3 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Feb-2024 Santiago Andrea Pellegrino Q1 Win 6-3 4-6 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Feb-2024 Rio De Janeiro Francisco Comesana Q1 Lose 2-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Feb-2024 Buenos Aires Hugo Dellien Q1 Lose 0-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Feb-2024 Cordoba Yannick Hanfmann R16 Lose 6-3 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Feb-2024 Cordoba Diego Schwartzman R32 Win 6-1 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Feb-2024 Cordoba Marco Cecchinato Q2 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Feb-2024 Cordoba Hernan Casanova Q1 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Thiago Monteiro QF Win 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 4-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R32 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Jan-2024 Australian Open Pierre Hugues Herbert Q1 Lose 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Jan-2024 Hong Kong Liam Broady Q2 Lose 2-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Dec-2023 Hong Kong Joris De Loore Q1 Win 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Final Lose 3-6 6-7(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Semis Win 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Tristan Boyer QF Win 7-6(3) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Joao Fonseca R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
21-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Hernan Casanova R32 Win 1-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Facundo Diaz Acosta QF Lose 6-4 4-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
14-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Thiago Agustin Tirante R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Alejandro Tabilo QF Lose 2-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Edoardo Lavagno R16 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida R32 Win 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Semis Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli QF Win 6-4 5-7 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 5-7 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Juan Manuel Cerundolo R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Guido Andreozzi QF Lose 4-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 7-5 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Gustavo Ribeiro De Almeida R32 Win 6-4 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Vit Kopriva R16 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Gonzalo Bueno R32 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Oct-2023 Buenos Aires Challenger Renzo Olivo R32 Lose 0-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Luciano Darderi QF Lose 1-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Nicolas Zanellato R32 Win 4-6 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Felipe Meligeni Alves R16 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli Semis Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Francisco Comesana QF Win 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Facundo Mena R16 Win 6-4 1-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna R32 Win 1-6 6-4 4-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Sep-2023 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Genaro Alberto Olivieri R32 Lose 6-1 6-7(3) 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Aug-2023 Augsburg Challenger Carlos Taberner R32 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Aug-2023 Todi Challenger Julian Ocleppo R32 Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Aug-2023 Cordenons Challenger Lorenzo Rottoli R32 Lose 7-5 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Jul-2023 San Marino Challenger Nerman Fatic R32 Lose 3-6 6-3 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jul-2023 Verona Challenger Benjamin Hassan R32 Lose 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Hugo Gaston R16 Lose 3-6 6-4 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Andrey Chepelev R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo Semis Lose 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Pedro Boscardin Dias QF Win 6-3 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Luciano Tacchi R16 Win 7-6(2) 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Mateus Alves R32 Win 6-2 3-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
09-Jan-2024 Australian Open Pierre Hugues Herbert Q1 Lose 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Jan-2024 Hong Kong Liam Broady Q2 Lose 2-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Dec-2023 Hong Kong Joris De Loore Q1 Win 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Final Lose 3-6 6-7(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Semis Win 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Tristan Boyer QF Win 7-6(3) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Joao Fonseca R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
21-Nov-2023 Brasilia Challenger Hernan Casanova R32 Win 1-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
18-Jun-2024 Sassuolo Challenger Luca van Assche R32 Lose 6-1 4-6 4-6 16/30 2/2 1/1 1/2 1/1 3/5 4/4 2/4 2/4
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Jan-Lennard Struff R128 Lose 3-6 2-6 1-6 1/11 0/1 0/0 0/1 0/0 0/5 0/0 0/2 0/1
24-May-2024 Roland Garros Jozef Kovalik Q3 Win 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 8/16 1/1 0/0 2/4 1/1 3/6 3/3 0/1 0/0
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Yasutaka Uchiyama Q2 Win 6-2 6-4 10/13 4/4 4/4 1/1 0/0 1/1 0/0 1/2 1/1
21-May-2024 Roland Garros Juncheng Shang Q1 Win 6-4 7-6(5) 14/26 2/3 2/3 1/1 2/3 2/4 4/5 2/3 2/2
17-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Jaime Faria Semis Lose 4-6 7-6(5) 1-6 11/28 2/3 1/1 2/3 3/3 1/3 1/1 1/4 1/3
16-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Joris De Loore QF Win 6-3 2-0 6/13 3/3 2/2 1/3 1/1 0/3 1/1 0/0 0/0
15-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Dalibor Svrcina R16 Win 6-3 6-4 11/21 3/3 2/2 3/3 1/1 2/2 2/2 1/3 1/2
14-May-2024 Oeiras Challenger Adrian Andreev R32 Win 7-6(6) 6-3 5/17 0/2 0/0 2/4 1/1 1/3 2/2 1/3 1/1
09-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Gerald Melzer R16 Lose 4-6 4-6 5/14 1/1 1/1 0/2 0/1 1/3 0/1 1/3 1/1
07-May-2024 Mauthausen Challenger Elias Ymer R32 Win 3-6 6-3 6-4 17/42 1/2 0/0 5/8 4/4 2/6 2/2 3/5 3/4
05-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Enzo Couacaud QF Lose 2-6 1-6 1/8 0/1 0/0 0/1 0/1 0/2 0/1 0/2 0/0
04-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 7-5 6-2 11/16 1/1 0/0 4/4 3/3 2/3 3/3 1/1 1/1
02-Apr-2024 Florianopolis Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R32 Win 6-3 6-4 12/23 2/2 2/2 2/4 2/2 2/5 1/2 2/4 2/2
23-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Joao Fonseca Semis Lose 6-7(5) 6-1 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Gianluca Mager QF Win 4-6 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo R16 Win 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Mar-2024 Asuncion Challenger Andrea Collarini R32 Win 6-4 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Mar-2024 Santiago Challenger Gianluca Mager R32 Lose 6-3 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco QF Lose 2-6 6-2 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Gianluca Mager R16 Win 7-6(10) 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Mar-2024 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Mariano Kestelboim R32 Win 6-2 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 Santiago Thiago Seyboth Wild R32 Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Feb-2024 Santiago Francisco Comesana Q2 Win 6-3 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
24-Feb-2024 Santiago Andrea Pellegrino Q1 Win 6-3 4-6 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Feb-2024 Rio De Janeiro Francisco Comesana Q1 Lose 2-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Feb-2024 Buenos Aires Hugo Dellien Q1 Lose 0-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Feb-2024 Cordoba Yannick Hanfmann R16 Lose 6-3 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Feb-2024 Cordoba Diego Schwartzman R32 Win 6-1 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Feb-2024 Cordoba Marco Cecchinato Q2 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Feb-2024 Cordoba Hernan Casanova Q1 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Thiago Monteiro QF Win 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Renzo Olivo R16 Win 4-6 7-5 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Jan-2024 Punta Del Este Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R32 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
17-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Facundo Diaz Acosta QF Lose 6-4 4-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Alvaro Guillen Meza R16 Win 4-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
14-Nov-2023 Montevideo Challenger Thiago Agustin Tirante R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Alejandro Tabilo QF Lose 2-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
09-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Edoardo Lavagno R16 Win 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Nov-2023 Lima Challenger Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida R32 Win 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
04-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Alejandro Tabilo Semis Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli QF Win 6-4 5-7 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Nov-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 5-7 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 Guayaquil Challenger Juan Manuel Cerundolo R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Guido Andreozzi QF Lose 4-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
25-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Lukas Neumayer R16 Win 7-5 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Oct-2023 Curitiba Challenger Gustavo Ribeiro De Almeida R32 Win 6-4 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Vit Kopriva R16 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Oct-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Gonzalo Bueno R32 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Oct-2023 Buenos Aires Challenger Renzo Olivo R32 Lose 0-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Luciano Darderi QF Lose 1-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Nicolas Zanellato R32 Win 4-6 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Oct-2023 Campinas Challenger Felipe Meligeni Alves R16 Win 4-6 6-3 6-0 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Camilo Ugo Carabelli Semis Lose 4-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Francisco Comesana QF Win 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Facundo Mena R16 Win 6-4 1-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Sep-2023 Antofagasta Challenger Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna R32 Win 1-6 6-4 4-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Sep-2023 Santa Cruz De La Sierra Challenger Genaro Alberto Olivieri R32 Lose 6-1 6-7(3) 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-Aug-2023 Augsburg Challenger Carlos Taberner R32 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Aug-2023 Todi Challenger Julian Ocleppo R32 Lose 3-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Aug-2023 Cordenons Challenger Lorenzo Rottoli R32 Lose 7-5 3-6 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Jul-2023 San Marino Challenger Nerman Fatic R32 Lose 3-6 6-3 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
26-Jul-2023 Verona Challenger Benjamin Hassan R32 Lose 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Hugo Gaston R16 Lose 3-6 6-4 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
18-Jul-2023 Trieste Challenger Andrey Chepelev R32 Win 6-2 1-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Adolfo Daniel Vallejo Semis Lose 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Pedro Boscardin Dias QF Win 6-3 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Luciano Tacchi R16 Win 7-6(2) 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Jul-2023 Santa Fe Challenger Mateus Alves R32 Win 6-2 3-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A