130

Zeynep Sonmez

Hand: Unknown

Highest ranked: 130

All matches

(34 wins - 24 losses)

Pre-match favourite:
self odd less than 1.20

(2 wins - 0 losses)

Pre-match favourite:
self odd between 1.20 and 1.50

(8 wins - 2 losses)

Pre-match favourite:
self odd between 1.50 and 1.80

(7 wins - 5 losses)

Not a pre-match favourite:
rival's odd between 1.50 and 1.80

(9 wins - 5 losses)

Not a pre-match favourite:
rival's odd between 1.20 and 1.50

(7 wins - 8 losses)

Pre-match underdog:
rival's odd less than 1.20

(1 wins - 4 losses)

Dominance & Efficiency

Current view:
All the surfaces
Summary
Hard
Clay
Grass

General Stats Spider

You can compare the performance of Zeynep Sonmez on the chosen surface with any player selected down below. After the choice, you can change the selected player, surface, or hide the comparision.

Breakpoints, aces, double faults

Zeynep Sonmez Matches History - All surfaces

Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
27-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Daria Snigur Q3 Lose 6-1 5-7 5-7 2.73 1.44 130 65.3 62.1 28.6 1 4 5/12 9/16 48.2 52.8 7/17 7/15
26-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Polona Hercog Q2 Win 2-6 6-4 6-0 1.33 3.26 179 69.8 72.7 52.6 0 2 3/6 9/12 30.6 68.8 5/8 5/12
25-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Mai Hontama Q1 Win 6-2 6-1 1.31 3.35 111 51.0 56.0 58.3 0 8 2/4 5/7 55.6 70.8 7/13 7/8
19-Jun-2024 Berlin Victoria Azarenka R16 Lose 3-6 3-6 8.18 1.07 19 59.7 45.9 48.0 1 2 5/10 4/9 37.0 50.0 2/7 2/9
17-Jun-2024 Berlin Arantxa Rus R32 Win 3-6 6-2 6-1 1.86 1.93 58 62.7 73.8 60.0 0 2 4/6 10/12 39.6 60.0 5/11 5/12
16-Jun-2024 Berlin Emina Bektas Q2 Win 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 2.96 1.38 99 53.8 58.7 53.8 0 8 13/18 10/15 35.7 58.3 4/9 4/14
15-Jun-2024 Berlin Dayana Yastremska Q1 Win 3-6 6-4 6-1 3.0 1.37 27 44.2 65.8 54.3 2 7 9/12 10/13 40.8 52.1 5/14 5/13
09-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Elizabeth Mandlik Q2 Lose 1-6 4-6 1.92 1.85 150 59.1 50.0 38.9 0 4 2/7 3/8 40.0 40.0 2/7 2/9
08-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Isis Louise Van Den Broek Q1 Win 4-6 6-2 6-1 1.1 6.75 703 73.3 60.3 39.1 4 5 6/10 8/12 42.6 70.4 8/20 8/13
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Emma Navarro R128 Lose 2-6 0-6 6.41 1.12 24 nan nan nan None None nan nan
23-May-2024 Roland Garros Jana Fett Q3 Win 7-6 6-3 1.95 1.82 135 nan nan nan None None nan nan
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-7 6-3 6-4 2.32 1.58 104 nan nan nan None None nan nan
20-May-2024 Roland Garros Dejana Radanovic Q1 Win 6-3 6-2 1.32 3.3 242 nan nan nan None None nan nan
16-May-2024 Parma 125 Jule Niemeier QF Lose 3-6 5-7 2.35 1.56 105 68.7 52.2 38.1 1 2 4/10 4/10 39.0 58.3 4/4 4/11
15-May-2024 Parma 125 Anastasiya Soboleva R16 Win 6-1 4-6 7-5 1.64 2.19 260 64.5 60.9 31.6 0 2 9/16 8/15 48.4 89.5 9/14 9/14
13-May-2024 Parma 125 Lucia Bronzetti R32 Win 6-0 6-4 2.95 1.38 48 63.0 65.5 47.1 0 1 0/2 6/8 52.4 67.9 6/12 6/8
01-May-2024 Saint Malo 125 Clara Burel R16 Lose 7-6(4) 5-7 3-6 3.28 1.32 44 62.8 60.5 39.6 1 7 11/18 9/16 26.3 63.0 5/12 5/17
29-Apr-2024 Saint Malo 125 Katarzyna Kawa R32 Win 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 1.61 2.25 182 61.6 49.3 41.9 0 8 9/20 5/16 53.3 60.9 11/17 11/16
05-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Dalma Galfi QF Lose 1-6 6-7(4) 1.72 2.08 148 76.8 48.8 53.8 0 3 4/9 4/9 39.0 45.5 3/3 3/10
03-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Eva Lys R16 Win 6-0 3-1 2.34 1.56 149 50.0 81.3 43.8 1 1 0/1 4/5 75.0 58.3 5/11 5/5
02-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales R32 Win 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 1.4 2.84 297 69.4 62.7 57.7 0 1 0/4 10/14 30.4 55.3 3/13 3/15
29-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Moyuka Uchijima QF Lose 1-6 1-6 1.73 2.05 151 68.3 48.8 26.3 1 4 4/9 2/7 29.7 44.4 0/4 0/7
28-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Ella Seidel R16 Win 4-6 6-1 6-2 2.01 1.76 152 76.5 58.7 56.5 1 3 3/6 10/13 47.4 55.2 6/12 6/12
27-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Fiona Ferro R32 Win 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 1.98 1.79 138 74.7 56.8 60.0 0 1 4/7 10/13 47.8 58.6 8/13 8/14
12-Mar-2024 W75 Ricany Daria Snigur R32 Lose 4-6 2-6 1.93 1.7 135 nan nan nan None None nan nan
08-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Suzan Lamens QF Lose 3-6 6-3 4-6 1.71 2.02 195 nan nan nan None None nan nan
07-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Polina Kudermetova R16 Win 6-4 6-2 2.15 1.63 190 nan nan nan None None nan nan
06-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Lucrezia Stefanini R32 Win 6-4 6-2 1.82 1.9 154 nan nan nan None None nan nan
01-Mar-2024 W50 Trnava Nikola Bartunkova QF Lose 3-6 5-7 2.58 1.46 266 nan nan nan None None nan nan
29-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Nigina Abduraimova R16 Win 7-6(4) 6-2 1.51 2.43 247 nan nan nan None None nan nan
27-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Lulu Sun R32 Win 0-6 6-4 6-3 2.92 1.36 151 nan nan nan None None nan nan
16-Feb-2024 Dubai Elisabetta Cocciaretto Q1 Lose 3-6 0-6 4.03 1.23 58 52.1 32.0 39.1 0 1 4/10 1/7 25.0 47.4 2/3 2/8
11-Feb-2024 Doha Lesia Tsurenko R64 Lose 5-7 3-6 4.61 1.2 37 58.3 57.1 34.3 1 7 10/17 4/11 45.0 52.0 4/8 4/10
12-Jan-2024 Australian Open Lulu Sun Q3 Lose 4-6 6-3 2-6 2.33 1.58 193 68.9 59.7 46.4 2 5 6/11 8/13 23.7 47.1 3/3 3/14
11-Jan-2024 Australian Open Olga Danilovic Q2 Win 4-6 6-1 6-1 3.1 1.36 123 63.4 71.2 36.7 0 6 6/9 9/12 50.0 57.9 7/13 7/12
10-Jan-2024 Australian Open Xiaodi You Q1 Win 7-5 6-2 1.41 2.82 225 61.9 69.2 40.6 0 7 9/11 8/10 37.9 61.5 5/6 5/10
02-Jan-2024 Brisbane Clara Burel R64 Lose 4-6 2-6 3.15 1.36 56 66.0 65.7 33.3 0 3 3/7 5/9 25.8 48.0 1/5 1/9
30-Dec-2023 Brisbane Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-4 7-5 6.0 1.13 86 62.1 68.3 64.0 2 0 4/6 9/11 41.5 48.1 4/9 4/11
29-Dec-2023 Brisbane Heather Watson Q1 Win 3-6 6-1 6-3 3.81 1.25 139 61.4 68.6 46.9 0 4 4/7 9/12 38.8 57.7 6/9 6/13
12-Dec-2023 Limoges 125 Erika Andreeva R32 Lose 3-6 2-6 5.33 1.15 120 51.0 32.0 37.5 0 4 4/11 1/8 45.8 54.2 4/11 4/9
28-Nov-2023 Andorra 125 Ella Seidel R32 Lose 1-6 0-6 2.61 1.47 194 60.0 33.3 18.8 0 6 5/12 0/7 25.0 42.9 1/1 1/6
15-Nov-2023 W40 Petange Veronika Podrez R32 Lose 0-6 6-2 1-6 1.45 2.51 538 nan nan nan None None nan nan
01-Nov-2023 W60 Nantes Alexandra Eala R16 Lose 6-7(5) 4-6 2.11 1.65 193 nan nan nan None None nan nan
31-Oct-2023 W60 Nantes Chloe Noel R32 Win 6-3 4-6 6-2 1.1 5.08 865 nan nan nan None None nan nan
19-Sep-2023 Parma 125 Eva Vedder R32 Lose 1-6 1-6 1.23 4.09 309 74.0 43.2 38.5 0 3 4/9 2/7 17.2 53.8 0/5 0/7
17-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Marina Bassols Ribera Final Lose 0-6 6-7(2) 1.72 2.07 132 67.2 43.9 40.0 0 3 1/7 3/9 34.0 57.1 3/7 3/9
16-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Tamara Zidansek Semis Win 6-2 6-3 3.48 1.29 87 73.9 64.7 41.7 0 3 2/5 5/8 63.0 72.2 7/11 7/9
15-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Katarzyna Kawa QF Win 6-1 6-4 1.7 2.11 251 55.6 68.6 42.9 0 3 6/8 6/8 50.0 65.0 6/12 6/9
13-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Antonia Ruzic R16 Win 3-6 6-3 6-2 1.71 2.11 326 73.3 67.3 60.0 1 1 2/5 10/13 35.3 68.4 5/8 5/13
12-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Oleksandra Oliynykova R32 Win 6-3 6-4 1.3 3.41 445 74.2 69.6 43.8 1 0 6/8 7/9 36.4 78.6 5/7 5/10
08-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Jana Fett QF Lose 6-7(1) 4-6 1.6 2.28 251 63.8 55.0 41.2 0 9 8/13 6/11 34.8 54.8 4/8 4/11
07-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Aliona Bolsova R16 Win 6-1 6-2 1.9 1.86 113 75.0 63.9 33.3 0 2 4/6 5/7 60.0 78.6 7/12 7/8
05-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Ylena In Albon R32 Win 6-4 7-6(4) 1.48 2.61 159 64.1 58.0 50.0 2 3 3/8 6/11 50.8 61.9 6/14 6/11
23-Aug-2023 US Open Greet Minnen Q1 Lose 1-6 6-2 3-6 3.24 1.33 97 65.2 55.8 34.8 0 6 -7/0 33.3 60.6 5/0
11-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dayana Yastremska Semis Lose 6-7(2) 4-6 3.92 1.25 149 61.3 57.9 52.8 1 4 9/12 8/11 29.5 38.7 2/6 2/11
10-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Noma Noha Akugue QF Win 6-1 1-6 6-4 2.0 1.78 142 57.7 39.0 60.0 1 4 2/9 5/12 48.0 76.9 8/12 8/12
09-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Rebecca Sramkova R16 Win 1-6 6-4 6-1 2.29 1.6 156 70.3 63.5 40.9 1 3 5/9 8/12 42.5 52.6 5/8 5/12
07-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dalila Jakupovic R32 Win 3-6 6-4 6-3 1.43 2.75 264 76.0 60.3 34.8 3 3 5/10 9/14 41.9 58.8 6/14 6/14
Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
12-Mar-2024 W75 Ricany Daria Snigur R32 Lose 4-6 2-6 1.93 1.7 135 nan nan nan None None nan nan
08-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Suzan Lamens QF Lose 3-6 6-3 4-6 1.71 2.02 195 nan nan nan None None nan nan
07-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Polina Kudermetova R16 Win 6-4 6-2 2.15 1.63 190 nan nan nan None None nan nan
06-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Lucrezia Stefanini R32 Win 6-4 6-2 1.82 1.9 154 nan nan nan None None nan nan
01-Mar-2024 W50 Trnava Nikola Bartunkova QF Lose 3-6 5-7 2.58 1.46 266 nan nan nan None None nan nan
29-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Nigina Abduraimova R16 Win 7-6(4) 6-2 1.51 2.43 247 nan nan nan None None nan nan
27-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Lulu Sun R32 Win 0-6 6-4 6-3 2.92 1.36 151 nan nan nan None None nan nan
16-Feb-2024 Dubai Elisabetta Cocciaretto Q1 Lose 3-6 0-6 4.03 1.23 58 52.1 32.0 39.1 0 1 4/10 1/7 25.0 47.4 2/3 2/8
11-Feb-2024 Doha Lesia Tsurenko R64 Lose 5-7 3-6 4.61 1.2 37 58.3 57.1 34.3 1 7 10/17 4/11 45.0 52.0 4/8 4/10
12-Jan-2024 Australian Open Lulu Sun Q3 Lose 4-6 6-3 2-6 2.33 1.58 193 68.9 59.7 46.4 2 5 6/11 8/13 23.7 47.1 3/3 3/14
11-Jan-2024 Australian Open Olga Danilovic Q2 Win 4-6 6-1 6-1 3.1 1.36 123 63.4 71.2 36.7 0 6 6/9 9/12 50.0 57.9 7/13 7/12
10-Jan-2024 Australian Open Xiaodi You Q1 Win 7-5 6-2 1.41 2.82 225 61.9 69.2 40.6 0 7 9/11 8/10 37.9 61.5 5/6 5/10
02-Jan-2024 Brisbane Clara Burel R64 Lose 4-6 2-6 3.15 1.36 56 66.0 65.7 33.3 0 3 3/7 5/9 25.8 48.0 1/5 1/9
30-Dec-2023 Brisbane Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-4 7-5 6.0 1.13 86 62.1 68.3 64.0 2 0 4/6 9/11 41.5 48.1 4/9 4/11
29-Dec-2023 Brisbane Heather Watson Q1 Win 3-6 6-1 6-3 3.81 1.25 139 61.4 68.6 46.9 0 4 4/7 9/12 38.8 57.7 6/9 6/13
12-Dec-2023 Limoges 125 Erika Andreeva R32 Lose 3-6 2-6 5.33 1.15 120 51.0 32.0 37.5 0 4 4/11 1/8 45.8 54.2 4/11 4/9
28-Nov-2023 Andorra 125 Ella Seidel R32 Lose 1-6 0-6 2.61 1.47 194 60.0 33.3 18.8 0 6 5/12 0/7 25.0 42.9 1/1 1/6
15-Nov-2023 W40 Petange Veronika Podrez R32 Lose 0-6 6-2 1-6 1.45 2.51 538 nan nan nan None None nan nan
01-Nov-2023 W60 Nantes Alexandra Eala R16 Lose 6-7(5) 4-6 2.11 1.65 193 nan nan nan None None nan nan
31-Oct-2023 W60 Nantes Chloe Noel R32 Win 6-3 4-6 6-2 1.1 5.08 865 nan nan nan None None nan nan
23-Aug-2023 US Open Greet Minnen Q1 Lose 1-6 6-2 3-6 3.24 1.33 97 65.2 55.8 34.8 0 6 -7/0 33.3 60.6 5/0
11-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dayana Yastremska Semis Lose 6-7(2) 4-6 3.92 1.25 149 61.3 57.9 52.8 1 4 9/12 8/11 29.5 38.7 2/6 2/11
10-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Noma Noha Akugue QF Win 6-1 1-6 6-4 2.0 1.78 142 57.7 39.0 60.0 1 4 2/9 5/12 48.0 76.9 8/12 8/12
09-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Rebecca Sramkova R16 Win 1-6 6-4 6-1 2.29 1.6 156 70.3 63.5 40.9 1 3 5/9 8/12 42.5 52.6 5/8 5/12
07-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dalila Jakupovic R32 Win 3-6 6-4 6-3 1.43 2.75 264 76.0 60.3 34.8 3 3 5/10 9/14 41.9 58.8 6/14 6/14
Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Emma Navarro R128 Lose 2-6 0-6 6.41 1.12 24 nan nan nan None None nan nan
23-May-2024 Roland Garros Jana Fett Q3 Win 7-6 6-3 1.95 1.82 135 nan nan nan None None nan nan
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-7 6-3 6-4 2.32 1.58 104 nan nan nan None None nan nan
20-May-2024 Roland Garros Dejana Radanovic Q1 Win 6-3 6-2 1.32 3.3 242 nan nan nan None None nan nan
16-May-2024 Parma 125 Jule Niemeier QF Lose 3-6 5-7 2.35 1.56 105 68.7 52.2 38.1 1 2 4/10 4/10 39.0 58.3 4/4 4/11
15-May-2024 Parma 125 Anastasiya Soboleva R16 Win 6-1 4-6 7-5 1.64 2.19 260 64.5 60.9 31.6 0 2 9/16 8/15 48.4 89.5 9/14 9/14
13-May-2024 Parma 125 Lucia Bronzetti R32 Win 6-0 6-4 2.95 1.38 48 63.0 65.5 47.1 0 1 0/2 6/8 52.4 67.9 6/12 6/8
01-May-2024 Saint Malo 125 Clara Burel R16 Lose 7-6(4) 5-7 3-6 3.28 1.32 44 62.8 60.5 39.6 1 7 11/18 9/16 26.3 63.0 5/12 5/17
29-Apr-2024 Saint Malo 125 Katarzyna Kawa R32 Win 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 1.61 2.25 182 61.6 49.3 41.9 0 8 9/20 5/16 53.3 60.9 11/17 11/16
05-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Dalma Galfi QF Lose 1-6 6-7(4) 1.72 2.08 148 76.8 48.8 53.8 0 3 4/9 4/9 39.0 45.5 3/3 3/10
03-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Eva Lys R16 Win 6-0 3-1 2.34 1.56 149 50.0 81.3 43.8 1 1 0/1 4/5 75.0 58.3 5/11 5/5
02-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales R32 Win 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 1.4 2.84 297 69.4 62.7 57.7 0 1 0/4 10/14 30.4 55.3 3/13 3/15
29-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Moyuka Uchijima QF Lose 1-6 1-6 1.73 2.05 151 68.3 48.8 26.3 1 4 4/9 2/7 29.7 44.4 0/4 0/7
28-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Ella Seidel R16 Win 4-6 6-1 6-2 2.01 1.76 152 76.5 58.7 56.5 1 3 3/6 10/13 47.4 55.2 6/12 6/12
27-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Fiona Ferro R32 Win 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 1.98 1.79 138 74.7 56.8 60.0 0 1 4/7 10/13 47.8 58.6 8/13 8/14
19-Sep-2023 Parma 125 Eva Vedder R32 Lose 1-6 1-6 1.23 4.09 309 74.0 43.2 38.5 0 3 4/9 2/7 17.2 53.8 0/5 0/7
17-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Marina Bassols Ribera Final Lose 0-6 6-7(2) 1.72 2.07 132 67.2 43.9 40.0 0 3 1/7 3/9 34.0 57.1 3/7 3/9
16-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Tamara Zidansek Semis Win 6-2 6-3 3.48 1.29 87 73.9 64.7 41.7 0 3 2/5 5/8 63.0 72.2 7/11 7/9
15-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Katarzyna Kawa QF Win 6-1 6-4 1.7 2.11 251 55.6 68.6 42.9 0 3 6/8 6/8 50.0 65.0 6/12 6/9
13-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Antonia Ruzic R16 Win 3-6 6-3 6-2 1.71 2.11 326 73.3 67.3 60.0 1 1 2/5 10/13 35.3 68.4 5/8 5/13
12-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Oleksandra Oliynykova R32 Win 6-3 6-4 1.3 3.41 445 74.2 69.6 43.8 1 0 6/8 7/9 36.4 78.6 5/7 5/10
08-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Jana Fett QF Lose 6-7(1) 4-6 1.6 2.28 251 63.8 55.0 41.2 0 9 8/13 6/11 34.8 54.8 4/8 4/11
07-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Aliona Bolsova R16 Win 6-1 6-2 1.9 1.86 113 75.0 63.9 33.3 0 2 4/6 5/7 60.0 78.6 7/12 7/8
05-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Ylena In Albon R32 Win 6-4 7-6(4) 1.48 2.61 159 64.1 58.0 50.0 2 3 3/8 6/11 50.8 61.9 6/14 6/11
Date Tournament Rival Round Result Self Odd Rival's Odd Rival's Rank 1st Srv Accuracy % 1st Srv Pts % 2nd Srv Pts % Aces DFs BPs Saved Srv Games Won Return 1st Srv Pts % Return 2nd Srv Pts % BPs Converted Return Games Won
27-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Daria Snigur Q3 Lose 6-1 5-7 5-7 2.73 1.44 130 65.3 62.1 28.6 1 4 5/12 9/16 48.2 52.8 7/17 7/15
26-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Polona Hercog Q2 Win 2-6 6-4 6-0 1.33 3.26 179 69.8 72.7 52.6 0 2 3/6 9/12 30.6 68.8 5/8 5/12
25-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Mai Hontama Q1 Win 6-2 6-1 1.31 3.35 111 51.0 56.0 58.3 0 8 2/4 5/7 55.6 70.8 7/13 7/8
19-Jun-2024 Berlin Victoria Azarenka R16 Lose 3-6 3-6 8.18 1.07 19 59.7 45.9 48.0 1 2 5/10 4/9 37.0 50.0 2/7 2/9
17-Jun-2024 Berlin Arantxa Rus R32 Win 3-6 6-2 6-1 1.86 1.93 58 62.7 73.8 60.0 0 2 4/6 10/12 39.6 60.0 5/11 5/12
16-Jun-2024 Berlin Emina Bektas Q2 Win 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 2.96 1.38 99 53.8 58.7 53.8 0 8 13/18 10/15 35.7 58.3 4/9 4/14
15-Jun-2024 Berlin Dayana Yastremska Q1 Win 3-6 6-4 6-1 3.0 1.37 27 44.2 65.8 54.3 2 7 9/12 10/13 40.8 52.1 5/14 5/13
09-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Elizabeth Mandlik Q2 Lose 1-6 4-6 1.92 1.85 150 59.1 50.0 38.9 0 4 2/7 3/8 40.0 40.0 2/7 2/9
08-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Isis Louise Van Den Broek Q1 Win 4-6 6-2 6-1 1.1 6.75 703 73.3 60.3 39.1 4 5 6/10 8/12 42.6 70.4 8/20 8/13
130

Zeynep Sonmez

Highest ranked: 130

0%
Pressure Points % won on serve
0%
Pressure Points % won on return
2.13
Pressure Points average count in service game
2.13
Pressure Points average count in return game
Current view:
All the surfaces
Summary
Hard
Clay
Grass
You can compare the performance of Zeynep Sonmez on the chosen surface with any player selected down below. After the choice, you can change the selected player, surface to compare on, or hide the comparision.

Service games won % from the score

Return games won % from the score

Pressure Points on serve - All the surfaces

Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
27-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Daria Snigur Q3 Lose 6-1 5-7 5-7 21/38 1/5 0/2 3/7 0/5 6/7 2/3 3/5 0/2
26-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Polona Hercog Q2 Win 2-6 6-4 6-0 7/13 0/2 0/0 1/4 0/3 1/1 0/3 0/0 0/0
25-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Mai Hontama Q1 Win 6-2 6-1 6/11 0/1 0/1 0/0 0/1 1/1 1/1 1/2 0/1
19-Jun-2024 Berlin Victoria Azarenka R16 Lose 3-6 3-6 20/31 3/5 1/2 3/6 1/3 3/5 1/4 2/3 0/1
17-Jun-2024 Berlin Arantxa Rus R32 Win 3-6 6-2 6-1 7/13 0/1 0/1 1/1 0/1 2/3 0/2 0/1 0/1
16-Jun-2024 Berlin Emina Bektas Q2 Win 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 29/49 3/4 0/0 4/8 2/6 3/4 3/6 5/7 2/4
15-Jun-2024 Berlin Dayana Yastremska Q1 Win 3-6 6-4 6-1 19/30 1/4 0/2 3/4 2/3 2/3 3/5 5/6 1/2
09-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Elizabeth Mandlik Q2 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Isis Louise Van Den Broek Q1 Win 4-6 6-2 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Emma Navarro R128 Lose 2-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-May-2024 Roland Garros Jana Fett Q3 Win 7-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-7 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-May-2024 Roland Garros Dejana Radanovic Q1 Win 6-3 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-May-2024 Parma 125 Jule Niemeier QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-May-2024 Parma 125 Anastasiya Soboleva R16 Win 6-1 4-6 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
13-May-2024 Parma 125 Lucia Bronzetti R32 Win 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-May-2024 Saint Malo 125 Clara Burel R16 Lose 7-6(4) 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Apr-2024 Saint Malo 125 Katarzyna Kawa R32 Win 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Dalma Galfi QF Lose 1-6 6-7(4) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Eva Lys R16 Win 6-0 3-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales R32 Win 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Moyuka Uchijima QF Lose 1-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Ella Seidel R16 Win 4-6 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Fiona Ferro R32 Win 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Mar-2024 W75 Ricany Daria Snigur R32 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Suzan Lamens QF Lose 3-6 6-3 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Polina Kudermetova R16 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Lucrezia Stefanini R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Mar-2024 W50 Trnava Nikola Bartunkova QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Nigina Abduraimova R16 Win 7-6(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Lulu Sun R32 Win 0-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Feb-2024 Dubai Elisabetta Cocciaretto Q1 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Feb-2024 Doha Lesia Tsurenko R64 Lose 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Jan-2024 Australian Open Lulu Sun Q3 Lose 4-6 6-3 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Jan-2024 Australian Open Olga Danilovic Q2 Win 4-6 6-1 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Jan-2024 Australian Open Xiaodi You Q1 Win 7-5 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Jan-2024 Brisbane Clara Burel R64 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
30-Dec-2023 Brisbane Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Dec-2023 Brisbane Heather Watson Q1 Win 3-6 6-1 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Dec-2023 Limoges 125 Erika Andreeva R32 Lose 3-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Nov-2023 Andorra 125 Ella Seidel R32 Lose 1-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Nov-2023 W40 Petange Veronika Podrez R32 Lose 0-6 6-2 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Nov-2023 W60 Nantes Alexandra Eala R16 Lose 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 W60 Nantes Chloe Noel R32 Win 6-3 4-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Sep-2023 Parma 125 Eva Vedder R32 Lose 1-6 1-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
17-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Marina Bassols Ribera Final Lose 0-6 6-7(2) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
16-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Tamara Zidansek Semis Win 6-2 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
15-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Katarzyna Kawa QF Win 6-1 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
13-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Antonia Ruzic R16 Win 3-6 6-3 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
12-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Oleksandra Oliynykova R32 Win 6-3 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
08-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Jana Fett QF Lose 6-7(1) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Aliona Bolsova R16 Win 6-1 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
05-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Ylena In Albon R32 Win 6-4 7-6(4) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
23-Aug-2023 US Open Greet Minnen Q1 Lose 1-6 6-2 3-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
11-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dayana Yastremska Semis Lose 6-7(2) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
10-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Noma Noha Akugue QF Win 6-1 1-6 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
09-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Rebecca Sramkova R16 Win 1-6 6-4 6-1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dalila Jakupovic R32 Win 3-6 6-4 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
12-Mar-2024 W75 Ricany Daria Snigur R32 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Suzan Lamens QF Lose 3-6 6-3 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Polina Kudermetova R16 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Lucrezia Stefanini R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Mar-2024 W50 Trnava Nikola Bartunkova QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Nigina Abduraimova R16 Win 7-6(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Lulu Sun R32 Win 0-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Feb-2024 Dubai Elisabetta Cocciaretto Q1 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Feb-2024 Doha Lesia Tsurenko R64 Lose 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Jan-2024 Australian Open Lulu Sun Q3 Lose 4-6 6-3 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Jan-2024 Australian Open Olga Danilovic Q2 Win 4-6 6-1 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Jan-2024 Australian Open Xiaodi You Q1 Win 7-5 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Jan-2024 Brisbane Clara Burel R64 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
30-Dec-2023 Brisbane Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Dec-2023 Brisbane Heather Watson Q1 Win 3-6 6-1 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Dec-2023 Limoges 125 Erika Andreeva R32 Lose 3-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Nov-2023 Andorra 125 Ella Seidel R32 Lose 1-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Nov-2023 W40 Petange Veronika Podrez R32 Lose 0-6 6-2 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Nov-2023 W60 Nantes Alexandra Eala R16 Lose 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 W60 Nantes Chloe Noel R32 Win 6-3 4-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Aug-2023 US Open Greet Minnen Q1 Lose 1-6 6-2 3-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
11-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dayana Yastremska Semis Lose 6-7(2) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
10-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Noma Noha Akugue QF Win 6-1 1-6 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
09-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Rebecca Sramkova R16 Win 1-6 6-4 6-1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dalila Jakupovic R32 Win 3-6 6-4 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Emma Navarro R128 Lose 2-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-May-2024 Roland Garros Jana Fett Q3 Win 7-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-7 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-May-2024 Roland Garros Dejana Radanovic Q1 Win 6-3 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-May-2024 Parma 125 Jule Niemeier QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-May-2024 Parma 125 Anastasiya Soboleva R16 Win 6-1 4-6 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
13-May-2024 Parma 125 Lucia Bronzetti R32 Win 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-May-2024 Saint Malo 125 Clara Burel R16 Lose 7-6(4) 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Apr-2024 Saint Malo 125 Katarzyna Kawa R32 Win 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Dalma Galfi QF Lose 1-6 6-7(4) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Eva Lys R16 Win 6-0 3-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales R32 Win 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Moyuka Uchijima QF Lose 1-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Ella Seidel R16 Win 4-6 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Fiona Ferro R32 Win 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Sep-2023 Parma 125 Eva Vedder R32 Lose 1-6 1-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
17-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Marina Bassols Ribera Final Lose 0-6 6-7(2) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
16-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Tamara Zidansek Semis Win 6-2 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
15-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Katarzyna Kawa QF Win 6-1 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
13-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Antonia Ruzic R16 Win 3-6 6-3 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
12-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Oleksandra Oliynykova R32 Win 6-3 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
08-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Jana Fett QF Lose 6-7(1) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Aliona Bolsova R16 Win 6-1 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
05-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Ylena In Albon R32 Win 6-4 7-6(4) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on serve Service games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
27-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Daria Snigur Q3 Lose 6-1 5-7 5-7 21/38 1/5 0/2 3/7 0/5 6/7 2/3 3/5 0/2
26-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Polona Hercog Q2 Win 2-6 6-4 6-0 7/13 0/2 0/0 1/4 0/3 1/1 0/3 0/0 0/0
25-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Mai Hontama Q1 Win 6-2 6-1 6/11 0/1 0/1 0/0 0/1 1/1 1/1 1/2 0/1
19-Jun-2024 Berlin Victoria Azarenka R16 Lose 3-6 3-6 20/31 3/5 1/2 3/6 1/3 3/5 1/4 2/3 0/1
17-Jun-2024 Berlin Arantxa Rus R32 Win 3-6 6-2 6-1 7/13 0/1 0/1 1/1 0/1 2/3 0/2 0/1 0/1
16-Jun-2024 Berlin Emina Bektas Q2 Win 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 29/49 3/4 0/0 4/8 2/6 3/4 3/6 5/7 2/4
15-Jun-2024 Berlin Dayana Yastremska Q1 Win 3-6 6-4 6-1 19/30 1/4 0/2 3/4 2/3 2/3 3/5 5/6 1/2
09-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Elizabeth Mandlik Q2 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Isis Louise Van Den Broek Q1 Win 4-6 6-2 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None

Pressure Points on return - All the surfaces

Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
27-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Daria Snigur Q3 Lose 6-1 5-7 5-7 22/51 2/3 1/1 3/6 3/3 2/8 2/4 4/7 4/4
26-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Polona Hercog Q2 Win 2-6 6-4 6-0 12/24 1/1 0/0 4/4 3/3 2/3 2/2 2/3 2/2
25-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Mai Hontama Q1 Win 6-2 6-1 19/34 3/3 1/1 6/6 1/1 5/5 4/4 5/5 5/5
19-Jun-2024 Berlin Victoria Azarenka R16 Lose 3-6 3-6 7/22 0/1 0/0 2/4 2/2 0/3 2/2 1/2 1/2
17-Jun-2024 Berlin Arantxa Rus R32 Win 3-6 6-2 6-1 13/25 4/4 4/4 0/1 2/3 1/2 1/2 1/3 1/2
16-Jun-2024 Berlin Emina Bektas Q2 Win 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 12/31 0/0 0/0 3/6 1/1 3/7 2/4 2/4 2/2
15-Jun-2024 Berlin Dayana Yastremska Q1 Win 3-6 6-4 6-1 18/38 1/1 1/1 1/3 1/1 3/8 3/5 3/6 3/4
09-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Elizabeth Mandlik Q2 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Isis Louise Van Den Broek Q1 Win 4-6 6-2 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Emma Navarro R128 Lose 2-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-May-2024 Roland Garros Jana Fett Q3 Win 7-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-7 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-May-2024 Roland Garros Dejana Radanovic Q1 Win 6-3 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-May-2024 Parma 125 Jule Niemeier QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-May-2024 Parma 125 Anastasiya Soboleva R16 Win 6-1 4-6 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
13-May-2024 Parma 125 Lucia Bronzetti R32 Win 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-May-2024 Saint Malo 125 Clara Burel R16 Lose 7-6(4) 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Apr-2024 Saint Malo 125 Katarzyna Kawa R32 Win 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Dalma Galfi QF Lose 1-6 6-7(4) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Eva Lys R16 Win 6-0 3-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales R32 Win 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Moyuka Uchijima QF Lose 1-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Ella Seidel R16 Win 4-6 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Fiona Ferro R32 Win 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Mar-2024 W75 Ricany Daria Snigur R32 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Suzan Lamens QF Lose 3-6 6-3 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Polina Kudermetova R16 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Lucrezia Stefanini R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Mar-2024 W50 Trnava Nikola Bartunkova QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Nigina Abduraimova R16 Win 7-6(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Lulu Sun R32 Win 0-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Feb-2024 Dubai Elisabetta Cocciaretto Q1 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Feb-2024 Doha Lesia Tsurenko R64 Lose 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Jan-2024 Australian Open Lulu Sun Q3 Lose 4-6 6-3 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Jan-2024 Australian Open Olga Danilovic Q2 Win 4-6 6-1 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Jan-2024 Australian Open Xiaodi You Q1 Win 7-5 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Jan-2024 Brisbane Clara Burel R64 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
30-Dec-2023 Brisbane Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Dec-2023 Brisbane Heather Watson Q1 Win 3-6 6-1 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Dec-2023 Limoges 125 Erika Andreeva R32 Lose 3-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Nov-2023 Andorra 125 Ella Seidel R32 Lose 1-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Nov-2023 W40 Petange Veronika Podrez R32 Lose 0-6 6-2 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Nov-2023 W60 Nantes Alexandra Eala R16 Lose 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 W60 Nantes Chloe Noel R32 Win 6-3 4-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Sep-2023 Parma 125 Eva Vedder R32 Lose 1-6 1-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
17-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Marina Bassols Ribera Final Lose 0-6 6-7(2) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
16-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Tamara Zidansek Semis Win 6-2 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
15-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Katarzyna Kawa QF Win 6-1 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
13-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Antonia Ruzic R16 Win 3-6 6-3 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
12-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Oleksandra Oliynykova R32 Win 6-3 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
08-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Jana Fett QF Lose 6-7(1) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Aliona Bolsova R16 Win 6-1 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
05-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Ylena In Albon R32 Win 6-4 7-6(4) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
23-Aug-2023 US Open Greet Minnen Q1 Lose 1-6 6-2 3-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
11-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dayana Yastremska Semis Lose 6-7(2) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
10-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Noma Noha Akugue QF Win 6-1 1-6 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
09-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Rebecca Sramkova R16 Win 1-6 6-4 6-1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dalila Jakupovic R32 Win 3-6 6-4 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
12-Mar-2024 W75 Ricany Daria Snigur R32 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Suzan Lamens QF Lose 3-6 6-3 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
07-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Polina Kudermetova R16 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
06-Mar-2024 W75 Trnava Lucrezia Stefanini R32 Win 6-4 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Mar-2024 W50 Trnava Nikola Bartunkova QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Nigina Abduraimova R16 Win 7-6(4) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Feb-2024 W50 Trnava Lulu Sun R32 Win 0-6 6-4 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-Feb-2024 Dubai Elisabetta Cocciaretto Q1 Lose 3-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Feb-2024 Doha Lesia Tsurenko R64 Lose 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Jan-2024 Australian Open Lulu Sun Q3 Lose 4-6 6-3 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
11-Jan-2024 Australian Open Olga Danilovic Q2 Win 4-6 6-1 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
10-Jan-2024 Australian Open Xiaodi You Q1 Win 7-5 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Jan-2024 Brisbane Clara Burel R64 Lose 4-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
30-Dec-2023 Brisbane Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-4 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Dec-2023 Brisbane Heather Watson Q1 Win 3-6 6-1 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
12-Dec-2023 Limoges 125 Erika Andreeva R32 Lose 3-6 2-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Nov-2023 Andorra 125 Ella Seidel R32 Lose 1-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-Nov-2023 W40 Petange Veronika Podrez R32 Lose 0-6 6-2 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-Nov-2023 W60 Nantes Alexandra Eala R16 Lose 6-7(5) 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
31-Oct-2023 W60 Nantes Chloe Noel R32 Win 6-3 4-6 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-Aug-2023 US Open Greet Minnen Q1 Lose 1-6 6-2 3-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
11-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dayana Yastremska Semis Lose 6-7(2) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
10-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Noma Noha Akugue QF Win 6-1 1-6 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
09-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Rebecca Sramkova R16 Win 1-6 6-4 6-1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Aug-2023 Kozerki 125 Dalila Jakupovic R32 Win 3-6 6-4 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
28-May-2024 Roland Garros Emma Navarro R128 Lose 2-6 0-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
23-May-2024 Roland Garros Jana Fett Q3 Win 7-6 6-3 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
22-May-2024 Roland Garros Aliaksandra Sasnovich Q2 Win 6-7 6-3 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
20-May-2024 Roland Garros Dejana Radanovic Q1 Win 6-3 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
16-May-2024 Parma 125 Jule Niemeier QF Lose 3-6 5-7 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
15-May-2024 Parma 125 Anastasiya Soboleva R16 Win 6-1 4-6 7-5 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
13-May-2024 Parma 125 Lucia Bronzetti R32 Win 6-0 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
01-May-2024 Saint Malo 125 Clara Burel R16 Lose 7-6(4) 5-7 3-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Apr-2024 Saint Malo 125 Katarzyna Kawa R32 Win 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
05-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Dalma Galfi QF Lose 1-6 6-7(4) None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
03-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Eva Lys R16 Win 6-0 3-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
02-Apr-2024 La Bisbal d'Emporda Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales R32 Win 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
29-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Moyuka Uchijima QF Lose 1-6 1-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
28-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Ella Seidel R16 Win 4-6 6-1 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
27-Mar-2024 Antalya 125 Fiona Ferro R32 Win 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
19-Sep-2023 Parma 125 Eva Vedder R32 Lose 1-6 1-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
17-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Marina Bassols Ribera Final Lose 0-6 6-7(2) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
16-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Tamara Zidansek Semis Win 6-2 6-3 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
15-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Katarzyna Kawa QF Win 6-1 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
13-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Antonia Ruzic R16 Win 3-6 6-3 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
12-Sep-2023 Ljubljana 125 Oleksandra Oliynykova R32 Win 6-3 6-4 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
08-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Jana Fett QF Lose 6-7(1) 4-6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
07-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Aliona Bolsova R16 Win 6-1 6-2 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
05-Sep-2023 Bari 125 Ylena In Albon R32 Win 6-4 7-6(4) 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0
Date Tournament Rival Round Score Pressure Points won on return Return games won from the score:
0-30 0-40 15-30 15-40 30-30 30-40 Deuce 40-A
27-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Daria Snigur Q3 Lose 6-1 5-7 5-7 22/51 2/3 1/1 3/6 3/3 2/8 2/4 4/7 4/4
26-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Polona Hercog Q2 Win 2-6 6-4 6-0 12/24 1/1 0/0 4/4 3/3 2/3 2/2 2/3 2/2
25-Jun-2024 Wimbledon Mai Hontama Q1 Win 6-2 6-1 19/34 3/3 1/1 6/6 1/1 5/5 4/4 5/5 5/5
19-Jun-2024 Berlin Victoria Azarenka R16 Lose 3-6 3-6 7/22 0/1 0/0 2/4 2/2 0/3 2/2 1/2 1/2
17-Jun-2024 Berlin Arantxa Rus R32 Win 3-6 6-2 6-1 13/25 4/4 4/4 0/1 2/3 1/2 1/2 1/3 1/2
16-Jun-2024 Berlin Emina Bektas Q2 Win 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 12/31 0/0 0/0 3/6 1/1 3/7 2/4 2/4 2/2
15-Jun-2024 Berlin Dayana Yastremska Q1 Win 3-6 6-4 6-1 18/38 1/1 1/1 1/3 1/1 3/8 3/5 3/6 3/4
09-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Elizabeth Mandlik Q2 Lose 1-6 4-6 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None
08-Jun-2024 s Hertogenbosch Isis Louise Van Den Broek Q1 Win 4-6 6-2 6-1 None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None None/None